Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie
[June 2] NISSU 50m Open Championships
Options
-
29-05-2007 2:47pmNorthern Ireland Smallbore Shooting Union
50 Metre Open Championship
Saturday 2nd June 2007
at
Comber Rifle Club
Stanhill Park, COMBER
(by kind permission of Comber Rifle Club)
Competition details
Competition will be shot under I.S.S.F. Rules
Equipment Control from 8.00am
Preparation Period 10 Minutes before start of each stage
Stage 1: 60 shots at 50 Metres, commencing at 10.00am
Stage 2: Top 20 (and equal scores)
60 shots at 50 Metres, commencing at 1.00pm
Stage 3: Top 8; Olympic Final 3.00pm
Entry Fee: payable on entry £8.00
Veterans over 60 on 2nd June 2007 £4.00
Juniors under 21 on 1st January 2007 £4.00
Entries to:
J M Spooner, 36 Killeaton Gardens, Dunmurry, Belfast. BT17 9HF
(email: [send email to jspooner@madasafish.com via gmail] jspooner@madasafish.com Tel: 028 90 619187
ENTRIES CLOSE Wednesday 30th May 2007
This competition is shot in one class with prize to highest competitor in class B, C & D
The Northern Ireland Championship Trophy (previously awarded during the British Championship at Bisley)
Will be awarded to the highest placed Northern Ireland Competitor0
Comments
-
Results:
Northern Ireland Small Bore Shooting Union
N.I.S.S.U. Northern Ireland Championship 2007
First Stage
Firing Point|Name|Club|Card 1|Card 2|Total|Card 3|Card 4|Total|Running Total|Card 5|Card 6|Total|Aggregate|Place
48|LEWIS A|East Antrim|98|100|198|100|99|199|397|96|96|192|589|
54|HALL M|East Antrim|96|97|193|97|100|197|390|98|99|197|587|
46|BAKER D|Comber|97|99|196|97|98|195|391|99|95|194|585|
8|ANDERSON J|URA|95|98|193|95|99|194|387|99|97|196|583|
18|BARCLAY R|Downshire|95|98|193|94|98|192|385|98|98|196|581|
43|COOPER C|URA|99|98|197|96|96|192|389|97|95|192|581|
12|BARRY R Miss|East Antrim|97|95|192|97|99|196|388|92|97|189|577|
7|CHAMBERLIN B|Comber|97|98|195|95|97|192|387|94|96|190|577|
40|AIKEN L Miss|Downshire|94|97|191|94|95|189|380|96|96|192|572|
20|CLARKE R|East Antrim|99|94|193|94|96|190|383|94|93|187|570|
25|CONDELL B|URA|92|92|184|95|93|188|372|97|94|191|563|
14|GRAHAM A Miss|Comber|93|95|188|95|92|187|375|91|94|185|560|
52|PORTER J Ms|Comber|90|94|184|90|93|183|367|96|96|192|559|
16|GILPIN M|Comber|89|95|184|91|96|187|371|91|95|186|557|
13|WYLIE E|X B|92|92|184|89|91|180|364|95|97|192|556|
10|FAGAN L|Comber|93|91|184|92|93|185|369|96|90|186|555|
9|McCRACKEN C|Comber|95|95|190|90|93|183|373|92|90|182|555|
19|FERGUSON A|Comber|93|94|187|94|93|187|374|87|90|177|551|
38|LEATHEM P|Comber|94|91|185|95|92|187|372|92|87|179|551|
31|BUCHANAN G|Comber|95|92|187|90|90|180|367|94|87|181|548|
17|BUCHANAN C|Comber|93|94|187|92|86|178|365|89|91|180|545|
5|McCLUNG C Miss|Dunganon Royal|95|84|179|86|93|179|358|91|89|180|538|
32|LEITCH T|URA|92|84|176|91|84|175|351|87|86|173|524|
Second Stage
Firing Point|Name|Club|Card 1|Card 2|Total|Card 3|Card 4|Total|Running Total|Card 5|Card 6|Total|Aggregate|Place
5|LEWIS A|East Antrim|95|92|187|99|97|196|383|97|99|196|579|1st
7|BAKER D|Comber|96|94|190|98|99|197|387|93|98|191|578|2nd
13|AIKEN L Miss|Downshire|97|97|194|95|98|193|387|94|97|191|578|3rd
8|ANDERSON J|URA|98|94|192|98|96|194|386|97|95|192|578|4th
9|BARCLAY R|Downshire|98|95|193|97|94|191|384|96|97|193|577|5th
6|HALL M|East Antrim|97|94|191|96|97|193|384|93|96|189|573|6th
10|COOPER C|URA|98|95|193|98|89|187|380|95|95|190|570|7th
11|BARRY R Miss|East Antrim|97|93|190|94|97|191|381|93|95|188|569|8th
12|CHAMBERLIN B|Comber|95|93|188|95|94|189|377|94|97|191|568|
21|FAGAN L|Comber|93|95|188|95|93|188|376|93|97|190|566|
17|GRAHAM A Miss|Comber|94|94|188|95|91|186|374|98|94|192|566|
26|BUCHANAN G|Comber|94|96|190|92|93|185|375|95|94|189|564|
19|GILPIN M|Comber|90|95|185|96|91|187|372|96|92|188|560|
14|CLARKE R|East Antrim|96|92|188|87|93|180|368|95|95|190|558|
20|WYLIE E|X B|90|94|184|96|92|188|372|91|93|184|556|
16|CONDELL B|URA|94|93|187|90|96|186|373|92|91|183|556|
18|PORTER J Ms|Comber|96|90|186|91|94|185|371|92|92|184|555|
30|McCLUNG C Miss|Dunganon Royal|91|88|179|90|90|180|359|93|93|186|545|
23|FERGUSON A|Comber|92|85|177|94|90|184|361|88|94|182|543|
27|BUCHANAN C|Comber|91|93|184|91|88|179|363|84|93|177|540|
24|LEATHEM P|Comber|88|83|171|86|92|178|349|89|91|180|529|
31|LEITCH T|URA|87|82|169|88|91|179|348|87|86|173|521|
Olympic Final
Name |Club|Score|1|Total|2|Total|3|Total|4|Total|5|Total|6|Total|7|Total|8|Total|9|Total|10|Total|Place
LEWIS A|East Antrim|579|9.7|588.7|10.4|599.1|9.9|609|9.6|618.6|9.7|628.3|10.4|638.7|10.7|649.4|10.8|660.2|10.4|670.6|10.9|681.5|1st
BARCLAY R|Downshire|577|10.2|587.2|9.8|597|10.1|607.1|9.6|616.7|10.6|627.3|10.3|637.6|9.9|647.5|9.9|657.4|10.5|667.9|10.7|678.6|2nd
BAKER D|Comber|578|9.7|587.7|9.5|597.2|10.6|607.8|9.4|617.2|10.4|627.6|10.7|638.3|9.3|647.6|9.1|656.7|10.2|666.9|10.6|677.5|3rd
AIKEN L Miss|Downshire|578|9.1|587.1|9.1|596.2|9.6|605.8|10|615.8|9|624.8|10.8|635.6|9.9|645.5|10.4|655.9|9.3|665.2|10.5|675.7|4th
ANDERSON J|URA|578|9.1|587.1|10.7|597.8|9.9|607.7|9.5|617.2|9|626.2|10.3|636.5|10.6|647.1|8.7|655.8|9.2|665|10.5|675.5|5th
HALL M|East Antrim|573|9.8|582.8|9.1|591.9|10|601.9|10.4|612.3|8.8|621.1|10.5|631.6|8.6|640.2|10.3|650.5|10.7|661.2|9.5|670.7|6th
BARRY R Miss|East Antrim|569|10.9|579.9|10.4|590.3|9.8|600.1|10.5|610.6|8.4|619|10.2|629.2|9.8|639|9|648|10.2|658.2|10.2|668.4|7th
COOPER C|URA|570|9.4|579.4|10.6|590|10|600|8.6|608.6|10.1|618.7|10.4|629.1|9.8|638.9|10.2|649.1|9|658.1|9.2|667.3|8th
0
Advertisement