Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie
Results as they come in.
Options
-
09-02-2020 5:27pmConstituency Seats
Carlow–Kilkenny 5
KATHLEEN FUNCHION, SF 1st Count
JOHN MCGUINNESS, FF 5th count
JENNIFER MURNANE O'CONNOR, FF 8th count
JOHN PAUL PHELAN, FG 8th count
MALCOLM NOONAN, GP 9th count
Cavan–Monaghan 5
MATT CARTHY, SF 1st count
HEATHER HUMPRHEYS, FG 1st count
PAULINE TULLY, SF 2nd count
BRENDAN SMITH, FF 11th count
NIAMH SMYTH, FF 11th count
Clare 4
MICHAEL MCNAMARA, IND Count 10
VIOLET-ANNE WYNNE, SF Count 10
CATHAL CROWE, FF Count 10
JOE CAREY, FG Count 10
Cork East 4
Pat Buckley SF 1st count
SEÁN SHERLOCK, LAB 8th count
DAVID STANTON, FG 8th count
JAMES O'CONNOR, FF 8th Count
Cork North-Central 4
THOMAS GOULD, SF 1st Count
PÁDRAIG O'SULLIVAN, FF 12th count
COLM BURKE, FG 14th count
MICK BARRY, SOL-PBP 14th count
Cork North-West 3
MICHAEL CREED, FG 5th count
MICHAEL MOYNIHAN, FF 5th count
AINDRIAS MOYNIHAN, FF 5th count
Cork South-Central 4
DONNCHADH Ó LAOGHAIRE, SF 1st count
MICHEÁL MARTIN, FF 6th count
SIMON COVENEY, FG 8th count
MICHAEL MCGRATH, FF 8th count
Cork South-West 3
MICHAEL COLLINS, IND 1st count
CHRISTOPHER O'SULLIVAN, FF 8th count
HOLLY CAIRNS, SD 8th count
Donegal 5
PEARSE DOHERTY, SF 1st count
PÁDRAIG MACLOCHLAINN, SF 1st count
THOMAS PRINGLE, IND 9th count
JOE MCHUGH, FG 9th count
CHARLIE MCCONALOGUE, FF 9th count
Dublin Bay North 5
DENISE MITCHELL, SF 1st count
RICHARD BRUTON, FG 10th count
CIAN O'CALLAGHAN, SD 14th count
AODHÁN Ó RÍORDÁIN, LAB 14th count
SEÁN HAUGHEY, FF 14th count
Dublin Bay South 4
Eamon Ryan GP 1st Count
CHRIS ANDREWS, SF 8th count
EOGHAN MURPHY, FG 8th count
JIM O'CALLAGHAN, FF 8th count
Dublin Central 4
MARY LOU MCDONALD, SF 1st count
NEASA HOURIGAN, GP 8th count
PASCHAL DONOHOE, FG 8th count
GARY GANNON, SD 8th count
Dublin Fingal 5
LOUISE O'REILLY, SF 1st count
JOE O'BRIEN, GP 8th count
DARRAGH O'BRIEN, FF 8th count
ALAN FARRELL, FG 11th count
DUNCAN SMITH, LAB 12th count
Dublin Mid-West 4
EOIN Ó BROIN, SF 1st Count
MARK WARD, SF 2nd count
EMER HIGGINS, FG 9th count
GINO KENNY, SOL-PBP 9th count
Dublin North-West 3
DESSIE ELLIS, SF 1st count
RÓISÍN SHORTALL, SD 4th count
PAUL MCAULIFFE, FF 6th count
Dublin Rathdown 3
CATHERINE MARTIN, GP 5th count
NEALE RICHMOND , FG 8th count
JOSEPHA MADIGAN, FG 8th count
Dublin South-Central 4
AENGUS Ó SNODAIGH, SF 1st count
BRÍD SMITH, SOL-PBP 2nd count
PATRICK COSTELLO, GP 6th count
JOAN COLLINS, I4C 6th count
Dublin South-West 5
SEÁN CROWE, SF 1st count
PAUL MURPHY, SOL-PBP 8th count
COLM BROPHY, FG 10th count
FRANCIS NOEL DUFFY, GP 11th count
JOHN LAHART, FF 11th count
Dublin West 4
Paul Donnelly SF 1st Count
LEO VARADKAR, FG 5th count
JACK CHAMBERS, FF 6th count
RODERIC O'GORMAN, GP 6th count
Dún Laoghaire 4
OSSIAN SMYTH, GP 6th count
RICHARD BOYD BARRETT, SOL-PBP 7th count
JENNIFER CARROLL MACNEILL, FG 8th count
CORMAC DEVLIN, FF 8th count
Galway East 3
SEÁN CANNEY, IND 7th count
CIARAN CANNON, FG 8th count
ANNE RABBITTE, FF 8th count
Galway West 5
ÉAMON Ó CUÍV, FF 8th count
MAIRÉAD FARRELL, SF 8th count
NOEL GREALISH, IND 8th count
CATHERINE CONNOLLY, IND 12th count
HILDEGARDE NAUGHTON, FG 13th count
Kerry 5
MICHAEL HEALY-RAE, IND 1st count
PA DALY, SF 1st count
BRENDAN GRIFFIN, FG 6th count
DANNY HEALY-RAE, IND 6th count
NORMA FOLEY, FF 8th count
Kildare North 4
CATHERINE MURPHY, SD 3rd count
RÉADA CRONIN, SF 5th count
BERNARD DURKAN, FG 5th count
JAMES LAWLESS, FF 6th count
Kildare South 4
Ceann Comhairle Seán Ó Fearghaíl (FF) automatically returned to Dáil
PATRICIA RYAN, SF 6th count
MARTIN HEYDON, FG 8th count
CATHAL BERRY , IND 8th count
Laois–Offaly 5
BRIAN STANLEY, SF 1st count
BARRY COWEN, FF 8th count
CHARLIE FLANAGAN, FG 10th count
CAROL NOLAN, IND 11th count
SEÁN FLEMING, FF 11th count
Limerick City 4
MAURICE QUINLIVAN, SF 1st count
WILLIE O'DEA, FF 2nd count
KIERAN O'DONNELL, FG 8th count
BRIAN LEDDIN, GP 9th count
Limerick County 3
NIALL COLLINS, FF 4th count
PATRICK O'DONOVAN, FG 5th count
RICHARD O'DONOGHUE, IND 6th count
Longford–Westmeath 4
SORCA CLARKE, SF 1st count
JOE FLAHERTY, FF 10th count
PETER BURKE, FG 10th count
ROBERT TROY, FF 10th count
Louth 5
IMELDA MUNSTER , SF 1st count
RUAIRÍ Ó MURCHÚ, SF 1st count
GED NASH, LAB 10th count
FERGUS O'DOWD, FG 10th count
PETER FITZPATRICK, IND 10th count
Mayo 4
MICHAEL RING, FG 1st count
ROSE CONWAY-WALSH, SF 1st count
DARA CALLEARY, FF 7th count
ALAN DILLON, FG 7th count
Meath East 3
DARREN O'ROURKE, SF 2nd count
HELEN MCENTEE, FG 7th count
THOMAS BYRNE, FF 7th count
Meath West 3
JOHNNY GUIRKE, SF 1st count
PEADAR TÓIBÍN, AON 6th count
DAMIEN ENGLISH, FG 6th count
Roscommon–Galway 3
MICHAEL FITZMAURICE, IND 1st count
DENIS NAUGHTEN, IND 5th count
CLAIRE KERRANE, SF 6th count
Sligo–Leitrim 4
MARTIN KENNY, SF 1st count
MARIAN HARKIN, IND 14th count
MARC MACSHARRY, FF 15th count
FRANKIE FEIGHAN, FG 15th count
Tipperary 5
MICHAEL LOWRY, IND 1st count
MARTIN BROWNE, SF 8th count
MATTIE MCGRATH, IND 8th count
JACKIE CAHILL, FF 9th count
ALAN KELLY, LAB 9th count
Waterford 4
DAVID CULLINANE, SF 1st count
MARY BUTLER, FF 7th count
MATT SHANAHAN, IND 7th count
MARC Ó CATHASAIGH, GP 7th count
Wexford 5
JOHNNY MYTHEN, SF 1st Count
BRENDAN HOWLIN, LAB 8th count
VERONA MURPHY, IND 11th count
JAMES BROWNE, FF 11th count
PAUL KEHOE, FG 11th count
Wicklow 5
JOHN BRADY, SF 1st count
JENNIFER WHITMORE, SD 14th count
SIMON HARRIS, FG 15th count
STEPHEN DONNELLY, FF 15th count
STEVEN MATTHEWS, GP16
Comments
-
How the parties are doing done
Finna Fáil 38
Sinn Féin 37
Fine Gael 35
Independents 19
Green Party 12
Labour 06
Social Democrats 06
Solidarity-PBP 05
Aontú 01
Independents4change 010
This discussion has been closed.
Advertisement